, ,

Blackpool competition 2016

Blackpool 2016 competition, dance, Viennese waltz, pro am

, ,

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival Juvenile Slow Foxtrot British Open Championships

Junior Blackpool Festival Juvenile British Open Championships

BRITISH JUNIOR 2013
Event 23 B3 British Juvenile Ballroom Championship

Events List

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final

Placing Names CN Round Marks
1 GLENN-RICHARD BOYCE & KAYLEIGH ANDREWS (ENGLAND)
2 IGOR GORLOV & DARIA KUDRIASHOVA (RUSSIA)
3 MAXIM ZAKHAROV & IRINA DEMESHINA (RUSSIA)
4 ELVAR GAPUNAY & SARA-LIND GUDNADOTTIR (ICELAND)
5 RODION BOKOV & HELEN ASSOR (ISRAEL)
6 BOGDAN DOVGALOV & ANNA TOMASHEVSKA (UKRAINE)
7 SERGEY SELIUK & EKATERINA RASPOPOVA (RUSSIA)
8 ALBERT ROMODIN & ARINA REZIAPOVA (UKRAINE)
9 MYKHAYLO BAYEV & YELYZAVETA BASENKO (UKRAINE)
10 OLEKSANDR BEZKROVNYI & DIANA MADII (UKRAINE)
11 NIKITA DOLGOV & ALEKSANDRA FEDOROVA (UKRAINE)
12 DANILA KAPKOV & POLINA KARPOVA (RUSSIA)
13 DANIEL WRIGHT & ELLA PERRY (WALES)
14 OLEG MARTYNENKO & DARYA MEKSEVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MYKYTA YEROSHENKO & TETYANA AKSENOVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MIHKEL JANTSON & SARAH BARJABIN (ESTONIA)
=17 ARKHIP TUCHKOV & POLINA LUKINA (RUSSIA)
=17 RYUKI HAMADA & SAYA NAKAZAWA (JAPAN)
=19 ALEXANDER KOSTROMITIN & DIANA NIKULINA (RUSSIA)
=19 NIKITA AMOL & SOFIIA DRUIAN (UKRAINE)
21 MIHAIL MAIDANIUK & OLGA SHYMANSKAYA (BELARUS)
=22 VASYL KOTENKO & KARINA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=22 ANDREY SOKOLOV & ARINA KOLOSOVA (RUSSIA)
24 VIACHESLAV PLYATSOK & ELENA MAKHMUD (RUSSIA)
25 OLEH TERESHCHENKO & VERONIKA BORYSIUK (UKRAINE)
26 TYLER LI & ANJELICA LOWE (USA)
=27 VADYM TROPSHA & SOFIIA SAVCHENKO (UKRAINE)
=27 YURII SHCHERBA & OLEKSANDRA KRIVOSHEIEVA (UKRAINE)
=29 VALERIY ROMANOV & ALINA KHROMETSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=29 ELLIOT BLANT-HARWOOD & SHANNON JACKSON (ENGLAND)
=31 MAXIM PROSKURIN & VICTORIA VORONTSOVA (RUSSIA)
=31 BENJAMIN KARL STYRMISSON & BIRGITTA BJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
33 ORI HATUKA & DASHA DAVYDOVA (USA)
=34 SERGEY POPOV & ALISA KREMENSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=34 IGOR YOSYPENKO & DARYNA VERNIKOVA (UKRAINE)
=36 DANIEL BAHAMOLETS & KSENIA DYLENOK (BELARUS)
=36 MAKAR SITNIKOV & EKATERINA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
38 MATVII RUDZINSKYI & KATERYNA SNEZHUN (UKRAINE)
39 CHRISTIAN AGOPYAN & GEORGIA HARDING (ENGLAND)
40 KRISTOFER PONOMARENKO & MARYNA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=41 EMIL SLABODNIK & DARIA KURENKOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 ALEKSANDR FEDOROV & DIANA MOKHAMMADPUR (RUSSIA)
=41 ILYA MOLODOV & MARIA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 DZMITRY KAZLOUSKI & ZLATA KALAMOYETS (BELARUS)
45 ARON HEIMISSON & ALMA-SOL THORSTEINSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=46 VLADYSLAV ZAHOROVSKYY & MARIIA MAKSYMOVA (UKRAINE)
=46 ALEXANDER KOMAROV & ANNA BAYDAKOVA (RUSSIA)
48 THOMAS DAVIES & LYDIA HALL (ENGLAND)
49 ALEKSANDR BUSHMARIN & VALERIYA BORODKINA (RUSSIA)
50 ELIS DOFRI GYLFASON & LILJA RUN GISLADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 DANIEL-SVERRIR GUDBJORNSSON & ASTA-RAGNHEIDUR HAUKSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 EEMELI TUSA & NITA RONKAINEN (FINLAND)
53 PAVEL STRAKHOV & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
=54 YURY LETYAEV & DARIA KUCHEYNIK (RUSSIA)
=54 GLEB AKSENOV & VERONIKA VYSLOUKH (RUSSIA)
56 DANIL KUPTSOV & ALISA POPOVA (RUSSIA)
57 SHON COHEN & KETHLIN KAPELSON (ISRAEL)
=58 GUSTAV SKOVBON & CLARA ADRIAN (DENMARK)
=58 JULIUS TOIVANEN & EEVI AALTO (FINLAND)
60 VLADIMIR SEMENKIN & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
61 VLADIMIR FEDIN & DIANA SALIKOVA (RUSSIA)
=62 GABRIEL-TEMITAYO FAYOMI & SIGRUN-RAKEL OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=62 IVAN SHNEERSON & JOSEPHINE TAYLOR (USA)
=64 NICHOLAS BUTLER & KATIE GREEN (ENGLAND)
=64 LANCE POSTERNAK & DASCHA WRIGHT (USA)
=64 STYRMIR DAVID VIFILSSON & SVANDIS OSK EINARSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=67 ALAN KOGAN & MARIIA SINGAIEVSKA (UKRAINE)
=67 FRAIZER KELLY & MARTHA DAWSON (ENGLAND)
=69 GRIGORY GEVORGYAN & SVETLANA GEVORGYAN (RUSSIA)
=69 DANIIL SKRIPCHENKO & DARIA MALKINA (RUSSIA)
=71 PETER TATAR & TATIANA PANAITOVA (RUSSIA)
=71 SEBASTIAN-OLI GUDMUNDSSON & REBEKKA-TAMAR HANNESDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 KARI JOHANNESARSON & HEIDA-KAREN FYLKISDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 ALDAS ZGIRSKIS & SUNNA-LIND BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
75 RASMUS HENTO & SOFIA KALLIO (FINLAND)
=76 ANTONE AXTEN & JANA BROWN (USA)
=76 EGOR ANTONOV & EGOR ANTONOV (RUSSIA)
=76 THABISO CHOSI & LETHABO JOE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=79 SOLVI VIGGOSSON DYRFJORD & SARA KRISTIN HLYNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 TRISTAN GUNDMUNDSSON & RAKEL ASGEIRSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 HEIMIR-SNAER VILHJALMSSON & DAGBJORT-LARA BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 ISAK-MANI JONSSON & ELISABET-TINNA HARALDSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 PHENYO SEHOOLE & BOTLHALE SEHOOLE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=84 ARNAR-BREKI RAGNARSSON & SARA-LIF SIGURJONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=84 MATIAS REVO & LINDA PUKARI (FINLAND)
86 HRAFNHILDUR-GERDA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR & KATRIN-JANA GUDBJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
87 MADS RASMUSSEN & ISABELL INGVORSEN (DENMARK)
88 OLAFUR-JOHANN STEINSSON & THORDIS OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
89 SAETHOR ASGEIRSSON & THORDIS JONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)

www.danceniceneasy.com
www.leevi.ee
www.glennboyce.com

, ,

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival Juvenile Quickstep British Open Championships

Junior Blackpool Festival Juvenile British Open Championships

BRITISH JUNIOR 2013
Event 23 B3 British Juvenile Ballroom Championship

Events List

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final

Placing Names CN Round Marks
1 GLENN-RICHARD BOYCE & KAYLEIGH ANDREWS (ENGLAND)
2 IGOR GORLOV & DARIA KUDRIASHOVA (RUSSIA)
3 MAXIM ZAKHAROV & IRINA DEMESHINA (RUSSIA)
4 ELVAR GAPUNAY & SARA-LIND GUDNADOTTIR (ICELAND)
5 RODION BOKOV & HELEN ASSOR (ISRAEL)
6 BOGDAN DOVGALOV & ANNA TOMASHEVSKA (UKRAINE)
7 SERGEY SELIUK & EKATERINA RASPOPOVA (RUSSIA)
8 ALBERT ROMODIN & ARINA REZIAPOVA (UKRAINE)
9 MYKHAYLO BAYEV & YELYZAVETA BASENKO (UKRAINE)
10 OLEKSANDR BEZKROVNYI & DIANA MADII (UKRAINE)
11 NIKITA DOLGOV & ALEKSANDRA FEDOROVA (UKRAINE)
12 DANILA KAPKOV & POLINA KARPOVA (RUSSIA)
13 DANIEL WRIGHT & ELLA PERRY (WALES)
14 OLEG MARTYNENKO & DARYA MEKSEVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MYKYTA YEROSHENKO & TETYANA AKSENOVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MIHKEL JANTSON & SARAH BARJABIN (ESTONIA)
=17 ARKHIP TUCHKOV & POLINA LUKINA (RUSSIA)
=17 RYUKI HAMADA & SAYA NAKAZAWA (JAPAN)
=19 ALEXANDER KOSTROMITIN & DIANA NIKULINA (RUSSIA)
=19 NIKITA AMOL & SOFIIA DRUIAN (UKRAINE)
21 MIHAIL MAIDANIUK & OLGA SHYMANSKAYA (BELARUS)
=22 VASYL KOTENKO & KARINA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=22 ANDREY SOKOLOV & ARINA KOLOSOVA (RUSSIA)
24 VIACHESLAV PLYATSOK & ELENA MAKHMUD (RUSSIA)
25 OLEH TERESHCHENKO & VERONIKA BORYSIUK (UKRAINE)
26 TYLER LI & ANJELICA LOWE (USA)
=27 VADYM TROPSHA & SOFIIA SAVCHENKO (UKRAINE)
=27 YURII SHCHERBA & OLEKSANDRA KRIVOSHEIEVA (UKRAINE)
=29 VALERIY ROMANOV & ALINA KHROMETSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=29 ELLIOT BLANT-HARWOOD & SHANNON JACKSON (ENGLAND)
=31 MAXIM PROSKURIN & VICTORIA VORONTSOVA (RUSSIA)
=31 BENJAMIN KARL STYRMISSON & BIRGITTA BJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
33 ORI HATUKA & DASHA DAVYDOVA (USA)
=34 SERGEY POPOV & ALISA KREMENSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=34 IGOR YOSYPENKO & DARYNA VERNIKOVA (UKRAINE)
=36 DANIEL BAHAMOLETS & KSENIA DYLENOK (BELARUS)
=36 MAKAR SITNIKOV & EKATERINA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
38 MATVII RUDZINSKYI & KATERYNA SNEZHUN (UKRAINE)
39 CHRISTIAN AGOPYAN & GEORGIA HARDING (ENGLAND)
40 KRISTOFER PONOMARENKO & MARYNA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=41 EMIL SLABODNIK & DARIA KURENKOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 ALEKSANDR FEDOROV & DIANA MOKHAMMADPUR (RUSSIA)
=41 ILYA MOLODOV & MARIA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 DZMITRY KAZLOUSKI & ZLATA KALAMOYETS (BELARUS)
45 ARON HEIMISSON & ALMA-SOL THORSTEINSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=46 VLADYSLAV ZAHOROVSKYY & MARIIA MAKSYMOVA (UKRAINE)
=46 ALEXANDER KOMAROV & ANNA BAYDAKOVA (RUSSIA)
48 THOMAS DAVIES & LYDIA HALL (ENGLAND)
49 ALEKSANDR BUSHMARIN & VALERIYA BORODKINA (RUSSIA)
50 ELIS DOFRI GYLFASON & LILJA RUN GISLADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 DANIEL-SVERRIR GUDBJORNSSON & ASTA-RAGNHEIDUR HAUKSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 EEMELI TUSA & NITA RONKAINEN (FINLAND)
53 PAVEL STRAKHOV & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
=54 YURY LETYAEV & DARIA KUCHEYNIK (RUSSIA)
=54 GLEB AKSENOV & VERONIKA VYSLOUKH (RUSSIA)
56 DANIL KUPTSOV & ALISA POPOVA (RUSSIA)
57 SHON COHEN & KETHLIN KAPELSON (ISRAEL)
=58 GUSTAV SKOVBON & CLARA ADRIAN (DENMARK)
=58 JULIUS TOIVANEN & EEVI AALTO (FINLAND)
60 VLADIMIR SEMENKIN & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
61 VLADIMIR FEDIN & DIANA SALIKOVA (RUSSIA)
=62 GABRIEL-TEMITAYO FAYOMI & SIGRUN-RAKEL OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=62 IVAN SHNEERSON & JOSEPHINE TAYLOR (USA)
=64 NICHOLAS BUTLER & KATIE GREEN (ENGLAND)
=64 LANCE POSTERNAK & DASCHA WRIGHT (USA)
=64 STYRMIR DAVID VIFILSSON & SVANDIS OSK EINARSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=67 ALAN KOGAN & MARIIA SINGAIEVSKA (UKRAINE)
=67 FRAIZER KELLY & MARTHA DAWSON (ENGLAND)
=69 GRIGORY GEVORGYAN & SVETLANA GEVORGYAN (RUSSIA)
=69 DANIIL SKRIPCHENKO & DARIA MALKINA (RUSSIA)
=71 PETER TATAR & TATIANA PANAITOVA (RUSSIA)
=71 SEBASTIAN-OLI GUDMUNDSSON & REBEKKA-TAMAR HANNESDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 KARI JOHANNESARSON & HEIDA-KAREN FYLKISDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 ALDAS ZGIRSKIS & SUNNA-LIND BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
75 RASMUS HENTO & SOFIA KALLIO (FINLAND)
=76 ANTONE AXTEN & JANA BROWN (USA)
=76 EGOR ANTONOV & EGOR ANTONOV (RUSSIA)
=76 THABISO CHOSI & LETHABO JOE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=79 SOLVI VIGGOSSON DYRFJORD & SARA KRISTIN HLYNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 TRISTAN GUNDMUNDSSON & RAKEL ASGEIRSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 HEIMIR-SNAER VILHJALMSSON & DAGBJORT-LARA BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 ISAK-MANI JONSSON & ELISABET-TINNA HARALDSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 PHENYO SEHOOLE & BOTLHALE SEHOOLE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=84 ARNAR-BREKI RAGNARSSON & SARA-LIF SIGURJONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=84 MATIAS REVO & LINDA PUKARI (FINLAND)
86 HRAFNHILDUR-GERDA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR & KATRIN-JANA GUDBJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
87 MADS RASMUSSEN & ISABELL INGVORSEN (DENMARK)
88 OLAFUR-JOHANN STEINSSON & THORDIS OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
89 SAETHOR ASGEIRSSON & THORDIS JONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)

www.danceniceneasy.com
www.leevi.ee
www.glennboyce.com

, ,

Dorin Frecautanu – Marina Sergeeva, Blackpool Dance Festival China 2016

, ,

Professional Ballroom – Blackpool Dance Festival 2015

Featuring Champions Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova enjoy the glorious dancing of the Professional Ballroom at the Blackpool Dance Festival is yours to enjoy on DSI TV. Our coverage begins with the 2nd round and takes you round by round through to the Grand Final and prize presentations. Enjoy this clip from the semi final, the magic of Blackpool is just a click away! http://dsi-london.tv/en/content/all-categories/competitions/blackpool-dance-festival-2015.html?start=8

, ,

Professional Latin – Blackpool Dance Festival 2016

Check out this clip from the Professional Latin at the Blackpool Dance Festival! Though you have been able to enjoy watching the replay of the DSI TV Blackpool live stream on our website since the event, our superb edited footage is now available to view on our website! Watch the stunning Professional Latin Championship here http://www.dsi-london.tv/competitions/2016/blackpool-dance-festival-2016.html

, ,

Amateur Ballroom Waltz – Blackpool Dance Festival 2016

Check out this extract of the Amateur Ballroom semi final Waltz from the DSI TV coverage of the Blackpool Dance Festival. The replay of our live coverage has been available since the event but our fantastic edited coverage of the Amateur Ballroom Championship from the 1st round is now available to watch on DSI TV here http://www.dsi-london.tv/competitions/2016/blackpool-dance-festival-2016/blackpool-dance-festival-2016-amateur-latin.html

, ,

VICTOR FUNG & ANASTASIA MURAVYEVA Tango | Blackpool Dance Festival 2017

SUPERSTARS IN CABARET 2017
A fundraiser event in aid of the work of the competitors commission.

Contacts:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/winsontam95
Instagram: @tamwinson @novikovaanastasia
Snapchat: tamwinson

, ,

Blackpool 2015 Pro Standard Finale

I Migliori Professionisti in Assoluto 2015
Katusha Demidova & Mr. Arunas Bizokas – Victor Fung & Ms. Anastasiya Muravyeva – Andrea Ghigiarelli & Mrs Sara Andracchio-Ghigiarelli – Valerio Antonio Colantoni & Miss Monica Nigro – Domen Krapez & Ms Natascha Karabey –

, ,

Amateur Latin Highlights – Blackpool Dance Festival 2016

The Amateur Latin Championship at the Blackpool Dance festival was out of this world! Enjoy these highlights from the DSI TV live coverage and head over to DSI TV to watch the replay of this amazing event! www.dsi-london.tv