, ,

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival Juvenile Slow Foxtrot British Open Championships

Junior Blackpool Festival Juvenile British Open Championships

BRITISH JUNIOR 2013
Event 23 B3 British Juvenile Ballroom Championship

Events List

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Final

Placing Names CN Round Marks
1 GLENN-RICHARD BOYCE & KAYLEIGH ANDREWS (ENGLAND)
2 IGOR GORLOV & DARIA KUDRIASHOVA (RUSSIA)
3 MAXIM ZAKHAROV & IRINA DEMESHINA (RUSSIA)
4 ELVAR GAPUNAY & SARA-LIND GUDNADOTTIR (ICELAND)
5 RODION BOKOV & HELEN ASSOR (ISRAEL)
6 BOGDAN DOVGALOV & ANNA TOMASHEVSKA (UKRAINE)
7 SERGEY SELIUK & EKATERINA RASPOPOVA (RUSSIA)
8 ALBERT ROMODIN & ARINA REZIAPOVA (UKRAINE)
9 MYKHAYLO BAYEV & YELYZAVETA BASENKO (UKRAINE)
10 OLEKSANDR BEZKROVNYI & DIANA MADII (UKRAINE)
11 NIKITA DOLGOV & ALEKSANDRA FEDOROVA (UKRAINE)
12 DANILA KAPKOV & POLINA KARPOVA (RUSSIA)
13 DANIEL WRIGHT & ELLA PERRY (WALES)
14 OLEG MARTYNENKO & DARYA MEKSEVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MYKYTA YEROSHENKO & TETYANA AKSENOVA (UKRAINE)
=15 MIHKEL JANTSON & SARAH BARJABIN (ESTONIA)
=17 ARKHIP TUCHKOV & POLINA LUKINA (RUSSIA)
=17 RYUKI HAMADA & SAYA NAKAZAWA (JAPAN)
=19 ALEXANDER KOSTROMITIN & DIANA NIKULINA (RUSSIA)
=19 NIKITA AMOL & SOFIIA DRUIAN (UKRAINE)
21 MIHAIL MAIDANIUK & OLGA SHYMANSKAYA (BELARUS)
=22 VASYL KOTENKO & KARINA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=22 ANDREY SOKOLOV & ARINA KOLOSOVA (RUSSIA)
24 VIACHESLAV PLYATSOK & ELENA MAKHMUD (RUSSIA)
25 OLEH TERESHCHENKO & VERONIKA BORYSIUK (UKRAINE)
26 TYLER LI & ANJELICA LOWE (USA)
=27 VADYM TROPSHA & SOFIIA SAVCHENKO (UKRAINE)
=27 YURII SHCHERBA & OLEKSANDRA KRIVOSHEIEVA (UKRAINE)
=29 VALERIY ROMANOV & ALINA KHROMETSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=29 ELLIOT BLANT-HARWOOD & SHANNON JACKSON (ENGLAND)
=31 MAXIM PROSKURIN & VICTORIA VORONTSOVA (RUSSIA)
=31 BENJAMIN KARL STYRMISSON & BIRGITTA BJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
33 ORI HATUKA & DASHA DAVYDOVA (USA)
=34 SERGEY POPOV & ALISA KREMENSKOVA (RUSSIA)
=34 IGOR YOSYPENKO & DARYNA VERNIKOVA (UKRAINE)
=36 DANIEL BAHAMOLETS & KSENIA DYLENOK (BELARUS)
=36 MAKAR SITNIKOV & EKATERINA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
38 MATVII RUDZINSKYI & KATERYNA SNEZHUN (UKRAINE)
39 CHRISTIAN AGOPYAN & GEORGIA HARDING (ENGLAND)
40 KRISTOFER PONOMARENKO & MARYNA VILDMAN (UKRAINE)
=41 EMIL SLABODNIK & DARIA KURENKOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 ALEKSANDR FEDOROV & DIANA MOKHAMMADPUR (RUSSIA)
=41 ILYA MOLODOV & MARIA KHOKHLOVA (RUSSIA)
=41 DZMITRY KAZLOUSKI & ZLATA KALAMOYETS (BELARUS)
45 ARON HEIMISSON & ALMA-SOL THORSTEINSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=46 VLADYSLAV ZAHOROVSKYY & MARIIA MAKSYMOVA (UKRAINE)
=46 ALEXANDER KOMAROV & ANNA BAYDAKOVA (RUSSIA)
48 THOMAS DAVIES & LYDIA HALL (ENGLAND)
49 ALEKSANDR BUSHMARIN & VALERIYA BORODKINA (RUSSIA)
50 ELIS DOFRI GYLFASON & LILJA RUN GISLADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 DANIEL-SVERRIR GUDBJORNSSON & ASTA-RAGNHEIDUR HAUKSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=51 EEMELI TUSA & NITA RONKAINEN (FINLAND)
53 PAVEL STRAKHOV & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
=54 YURY LETYAEV & DARIA KUCHEYNIK (RUSSIA)
=54 GLEB AKSENOV & VERONIKA VYSLOUKH (RUSSIA)
56 DANIL KUPTSOV & ALISA POPOVA (RUSSIA)
57 SHON COHEN & KETHLIN KAPELSON (ISRAEL)
=58 GUSTAV SKOVBON & CLARA ADRIAN (DENMARK)
=58 JULIUS TOIVANEN & EEVI AALTO (FINLAND)
60 VLADIMIR SEMENKIN & SOFYA VASILYEVA (RUSSIA)
61 VLADIMIR FEDIN & DIANA SALIKOVA (RUSSIA)
=62 GABRIEL-TEMITAYO FAYOMI & SIGRUN-RAKEL OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=62 IVAN SHNEERSON & JOSEPHINE TAYLOR (USA)
=64 NICHOLAS BUTLER & KATIE GREEN (ENGLAND)
=64 LANCE POSTERNAK & DASCHA WRIGHT (USA)
=64 STYRMIR DAVID VIFILSSON & SVANDIS OSK EINARSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=67 ALAN KOGAN & MARIIA SINGAIEVSKA (UKRAINE)
=67 FRAIZER KELLY & MARTHA DAWSON (ENGLAND)
=69 GRIGORY GEVORGYAN & SVETLANA GEVORGYAN (RUSSIA)
=69 DANIIL SKRIPCHENKO & DARIA MALKINA (RUSSIA)
=71 PETER TATAR & TATIANA PANAITOVA (RUSSIA)
=71 SEBASTIAN-OLI GUDMUNDSSON & REBEKKA-TAMAR HANNESDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 KARI JOHANNESARSON & HEIDA-KAREN FYLKISDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=73 ALDAS ZGIRSKIS & SUNNA-LIND BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
75 RASMUS HENTO & SOFIA KALLIO (FINLAND)
=76 ANTONE AXTEN & JANA BROWN (USA)
=76 EGOR ANTONOV & EGOR ANTONOV (RUSSIA)
=76 THABISO CHOSI & LETHABO JOE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=79 SOLVI VIGGOSSON DYRFJORD & SARA KRISTIN HLYNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 TRISTAN GUNDMUNDSSON & RAKEL ASGEIRSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=79 HEIMIR-SNAER VILHJALMSSON & DAGBJORT-LARA BJARKADOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 ISAK-MANI JONSSON & ELISABET-TINNA HARALDSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=82 PHENYO SEHOOLE & BOTLHALE SEHOOLE (SOUTH AFRICA)
=84 ARNAR-BREKI RAGNARSSON & SARA-LIF SIGURJONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
=84 MATIAS REVO & LINDA PUKARI (FINLAND)
86 HRAFNHILDUR-GERDA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR & KATRIN-JANA GUDBJORNSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
87 MADS RASMUSSEN & ISABELL INGVORSEN (DENMARK)
88 OLAFUR-JOHANN STEINSSON & THORDIS OLAFSDOTTIR (ICELAND)
89 SAETHOR ASGEIRSSON & THORDIS JONSDOTTIR (ICELAND)

www.danceniceneasy.com
www.leevi.ee
www.glennboyce.com

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *